Sunday, October 31, 2010

untitled


haih D;

untitled



你一秒是我的一分钟
你一步我就踏上云朵 C:

untitled


是我自己想得太多

还是你也在闪躲?

Nothing's Gonna Change My Love For You ♥




Glenn Mederios Version C:






Khalil Fong Version C: I likey! xD


Lyrics - Nothing's Gonna Change My Love For You

If I had to live my life without you near me
The days would all be empty
The nights would seem so long
With you I see forever oh so clearly
I might have been in love before
But it never felt this strong


Our dreams are young
And we both know they'll take us
Where we want to go


(Chorus 1)

Hold me now
Touch me now
I don't want to live without you


(Chorus 2)

Nothing's gonna change my love for you
You ought know by now how much I love you
One thing you can be sure of
I'll never ask for more than your love


(Chorus 3)

Nothing's gonna change my love for you
You ought know by now how much I love you
The world may change my whole life through
But nothing's gonna change my love for you


If the road ahead is not so easy,
Our love will lead the way for us
Like a guiding star
I'll be there for you if you should need me
You don't have to change a thing
I love you just the way you are
So come with me and share the view
I'll help you see forever too

happy 17th anniversary :)


*sis's holding mum and dad's wedding pic, in my grandparents house* 


its the 17th year my mum and dad's married, and todays their anniversary! x)

I love them to the MAX 

Chapter 29 "Contribution Back to School" - Together We Rebuild Kuching High

on the 29th of october, our school, SMK Kuching high had organize a grand dinner at Borneo Convention Centre Kuching aimed to collect funds to rebuild the administration block :)


a view from the top of the whole dinner in the main hall. 200 tables, 2000 guest C:

the afternoon sessions as cheerios *gallery*, all club members helping in ushering, board of prefects as food and banquet *the chinese tea pot is seriously smokkin hot :/*, senior prefects and ajk as usher for the VIPs', other chosen musician as entertainer, ex-highian helping in selling some stuffs, teachers of course as leaders and many many more! about one third of students of the whole school's helping that day and other's indirectly helping :)

Am lucky that i could go that day and help in serving! Although i accidentally drop a drip of water on the first guest phone -.- but so far everything's smooth after that, Thank God!


Mr Gurmit Singh as our entertainer for the night , a picture of him during rehearsal :)



and here's after the make up wigs and the big mole xD 
yeah guys. its PHUA CHU KANG ;D

*all photo credits to Patrick Sim* ;)
his photo's superb btw.


a dance that i like so much :D performed by Kuching High students!
never under estimate us, for you can see, that night, we witnessed tons and tons of talented students performing! :D

the fire might burn down our school blocks, but because of the incident, we prove that our abilities in raising funds which's came from our unity and the spirit of us highians were undeniable and unpredictably AWESOMENESS. Most of all, it brought our relationship among each other closer within! ;D

Last but not least, I want to say that, I'm proud to be a HIGHIAN! 

爱很大 ♥


爱要怎么说

我不知道。

我只知道,

爱,它很大 x)


Waterman - 爱很大
作词:龚大中 作曲:廷廷

彻底崩坏的 重生了 
曾经伤害的 癒合了 
不愿离开的 回来了 
害怕孤单的 幸福了 

看爱的夜空有流星的河 
听爱的心中奇蹟在唱歌 
我们每一个 都是被祝福的 
因为我们的爱很大 

爱很大 有你有我有他 
爱很大 我们一起大声唱 
爱很大 发射温暖的阳光 
爱很大 黑夜过後就是天亮 

爱很大 不再分你我他 
爱很大 我们什麽都不怕 
爱很大 张开梦想的翅膀 
爱很大 没有到不了的地方 

冰冷冻结的 融化了 
哭泣流泪的 微笑了 
支离破碎的 完整了 
枯萎凋谢的 开花了 

看爱的天空有和平的鸽 
听爱的心中交响着快乐 
我们每一个 都是被祝福的 
因为我们的爱很大 

爱很大 有你有我有他 
爱很大 我们一起大声唱 
爱很大 发射温暖的阳光 
爱很大 黑夜过後就是天亮 

爱很大 有你有我有他 
爱很大 我们什麽都不怕 
爱很大 张开梦想的翅膀 
爱很大 没有到不了的地方



credits : http://shakingyouth.blogspot.com/ C:

untitled



我不会说 :X

Saturday, October 30, 2010

untitled



原来天空没有下雨 湿了的是我哭红的眼睛

滴答滴答滴答滴 我好想念你

untitled


happy halloween ! ♥ :D

chapter 28 - random update

buttt pain .____.
wrist pain . 

cant walk, sit, lie down, kneel, bend down, play piano and even write normal.

LOL.

why at the age of 16, i still cant get to stay my best position, learn not run unless i'm in a race, and watch out if the floor's slippery? zzz.  


如果有一刻 我们有缘在见 

你会不会想起说过的永远?

untitled


很多的是

你不知道的事

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

untitled



Just because her eyes don't tear doesn't mean her heart doesn't cry. And just because she comes off strong, doesn't mean there's nothing wrong.

untitled



Never underestimate the pain of a person because the truth is everyone is struggling. It's just some people hide it better than others.

真实的悔改

Turn My Life To You - Stream of Praise
Album - 不要放弃 / 2009




真实的悔改


主你已救赎我们.
招聚我们.为你争战.

主我们同心寻求.
你的国度.你的公义.

求你赦免我们.得罪了你.
从今天起.我们要顺服你旨意.

主我们真实的悔改.回转到你面前,
求你赦免我们的罪.洁净我们的心.

主再次赐下你恩典.再次赐下怜悯.
求你塑造我们生命.

为你而活.一生讨你喜悦. (:


I can't describe what i feel when i listen to this song, all i can say is, this song reminds me that, no matter what happens, His time is surely enough for me, and I am, will and always been love by my dearly father in heaven :)

photography ♥











all photo's by weheartit.com C:

i know it's kinda like, not legal to take other people's photo. i really wish to have a camera in my hands right now. :/

anyways, weheartit really got tons of inspirational photo, some you even could feel the photo itself it gets alive by just watching them.


it's sort of like tumblr, except its not a blog, its a place where everywhere's picture only (:

yeah, there's where i get stuck if i wasn't on fb or blogging :P
its really irresistible for me x)

yellow ♥


want ! x)

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

untitled

I'm tired of being nice to people who don't give a shit about me.

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

untitled



just do it you ******.

untitled

对不起。我太感情用事了。

我太冲动了。真的对不起。放出去的话都不能收回,只能道歉了。

虽然还未完全改观。不知该怎么办。

there's certain things are meant to keep personal. 

i'm sorry for being so straight forward and emotional.

its soooo not mature acting like this. 

i'm just sick at pretending, and can't take what's bothering me anymore.

i'm no good at faking, or maybe i should learn to neutralize the negatives to positives before making my move.

i did. always. just this once i failed. sorry.

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

不久之后。不知不觉。

唉。 悲哀啊。

好久没用华文写博客。一点龙的传人精神都没有。*我是咩?-.-*

管他的。本小姐今天心情很不好。关系,都是关系问题。

不对,应该是我的问题。快喘不过气了。

还以为自己的免疫系统强得很。我受不了了。我忍不住了。


别以为她很谦虚,不久之后,会发现到很多时候她,可以很刻意的引人注目。

别以为她很负责任,不久之后,会发现她很会拖,借口也很多。

别以为她很会关心人,不久之后,会发现她要的只是别人关心,她,才管你的死活。

别以为她很诚实,不久之后,会发现到她在背后藏了很多,很多不为人知的秘密。

别以为她很单纯,不久之后,会发现到她知道的事更多,面具脸皮厚得很。


我恨。我要。我不想妥协。我管他。我不是好人。

之后,只能继续假装,再假装。

就算原则被撕裂背叛。伤害容易诚实难。我诚实不了,只好这样。


继续的,接下来,只好这样。

盼望着有些改变。

也准备了,再次被伤害。

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Sin and Punishment - SG Wannabe ♥



01. Sin and Punishment 
translation by: Jungie (also credit: aheeyah.com)


It must have been a sin to love you so much, 
for I hid you away because I thought you'd leave. 
I wanted to hide away your appearance that you 
showed to me all to myself. 
My attachment for you has blossomed into a sweet posion 
and has scattered your tender love. 
It took you away from me.

I'll let you go now, I'll let go if 
it means you're happier without me. 
I'll stay by myself and erase my foolish 
love and my bad attachment.

Little by little you become a flower without a 
fragrance and you withered away with resentment. 
I'm sorry. Because my love was so rushed I must've hurt you.

I'll let you go now, I'll let go if 
it means you're happier without me. 
I'll stay by myself and erase my foolish 
love and my bad attachment.

You can be happy, You have to be. 
Because that's all I'm believing in as I let you go. 
With your last greeting just tell me this, 
that you loved me just a little bit.

Even if my pained heart hits me because I miss you, 
I'm not going to go find you.

With your last greeting just tell me this, 
that you loved me just a little bit.

I'll let you go now, I'll let go if 
it means you're happier without me. 
I'll stay by myself and erase my foolish 
love and my bad attachment.

You can be happy, You have to be. 
Because that's all I'm believing in as I let you go. 
With your last greeting just tell me this, 
that you loved me just a little bit.

random update

whut a day.

tired ahhhhhh. i almost fell asleep at confirmation today. so guilty :( hadnt had any rest today. geez.


sermon first ma, then outing with 义工, had 检讨 with zei guen and jeremi, after that confirmation loh. Lol these aint tiring gua i guess, main reason i'm tired is cause i lack of sleep last night! but it was fun, chat with 7 person at once, then offline at 12 sth i guess, after that woke again at 3AM, just because alex texted me and my ringing tone woke me up. LOL. chat awhile cause i went downstairs to the living room to sleep cause its super hot, and i cant seem to fall asleep smoothly after that.


anyways, after confirmation i saw a group of FLEXIBLE CREW that once joined the astro battle ground competition guys came to my church for drama rehearsal! whoooooots. engdao si. xDD Lol, joking. hmm, can't wait for their drama, but dont know whether if i'm able to go to their show on the 19th :/



Anyways, cant wait for 陈孟奇 to come to our church on 5th of november! x)

Saturday, October 16, 2010

share share share. boredommm kills lahh

i feel like updating my life. telling you guys what'd happen these days.

but too bad. I AM LAZY. xDD

btw. my dad just told me sth. i laugh till siao. haha well maybe its funny for me only lah. he said, when i was little, during sleeping time, when i get hot, i will say  痒痒 just because i want my dad to scratch my back. LOL right. hahaha. i wonder, my hand too short for me to reach my back that time, or am i naturally LAZY? xD

very random annooooooooooooooouncement.

hahaha. Lol. wheeeeeeee. im insane.

bleh. my previous playlist got prob :/ so i changed! 

the songs weren't the same too. all earth songs, a little different taste compare to th past.

especially NOTE TO GOD by Charice. A little too much powerful Lol.

haha. thats all i wanna say lah.

xoxo ♥ :D

give thanks ♥






for so many many reasons, i give thanks to God.