Monday, January 31, 2011

01.30.2011 李佳薇@超級星光大道 回家


SHE WON FIRST! :DDD position doesnt really matters but listening to her singing is really like a strike of lightning zooming in one's bloodstream and goosebumps forms ends with lots of tingling touches :P

Sunday, January 30, 2011

XD

*its not me trying to look good. (i didnt look any good nyways LOL) i've told her to be ready be she just didnt. hahaha! 

its a random sunday. with a little spices that made it taste better. :P

so as usual my sunday schedule's - church, piano lessons, home sweet home. but today reb follow me to my grandma's saloon and i curled her hair for her. XD she's cute lah! hahaha.

chapter 41 - drafts mode :D



video


despite boredom, non-stop-working-mind-cells-killing and the eagerness after being tempt by watching senior's self composed song, this is just one piece of the whole puzzle that will soon made my song that im currently working with.

teehee. here's an unfinished sneak peak XD do comment yeah :) thankyouuuuuu.

Friday, January 28, 2011

speechless...


我可以肯定,我們的"乩童"文化已經成功流行到國外去了~~

Sunday, January 23, 2011

yeahhhhhhh.


srew distance. :P

LAWL. kids will always be kids XD

思念

致比陌生人熟悉一些,还不是不普通朋友的你...:D


岁月流逝
时间到了  你也该走了
还在这儿的我
开始不习惯你的缺席

之前认为不重要的
之前认为以后做得到的
为何  现在才意识那重要性  现在才来后悔
为何  现在才知道  我在乎的是你


虽知道你已不在
心任在某个角落等待你的出现
幻觉  感觉  你还在
转角都是你的影子
总还在寻找  你那陌生又熟悉的脚步
对你的回忆  在我脑里  挥之不去


还记得
你在台上那深爱音乐的样子
还记得
你在台下那天真友爱的表情
还记得
你在朋友面前那真诚的笑容
模糊的记忆  对你的事
任清楚得很

若我有勇气坦白
事实会改变吗?
若你看见这些人
你会知道我所说的人
是你吗?


若你还在
若你也在乎
那该有多好

Friday, January 21, 2011

untitled



I’m sad because I miss someone . But somehow I’m happy, because I have someone to miss.

a must to read!

Something like this have been posted in the past, but still its worth to read again and remind ourself that no matter what happen, just have Faith in GOD :)

An Atheist Professor of Philosophy was speaking to his Class on the problem Science has with GOD, the Almighty.  He asked one of his new Christian students to stand and..
 Professor :   You are a Christian, aren't you, son?
Student    :  Yes, sir.
 Professor :   So, you believe in GOD?
Student    :   Absolutely, sir.
 Professor :    Is GOD good?
Student    :   Sure.
 Professor :    Is GOD ALL - POWERFUL?
Student    :   Yes.

Professor :    My Brother died of cancer even though he prayed to GOD to  heal him. Most of us would attempt to help others who are ill. But GOD didn't. How is this GOD good then? Hmm?

(Student was silent)

 Professor :   You can't answer, can you?  Let's start again, young fella.
Is GOD Good?
Student    :   Yes.
 Professor :   Is Satan good?
Student    :   No.
 Professor :   Where does Satan come from?
Student    :   From...GOD...
 Professor :   That's right.  Tell me son, is there evil in this World?
Student    :   Yes.
Professor :    Evil is everywhere, isn't it? And GOD did make everything. Correct?
Student    :   Yes.
Professor :   So who created evil?

(Student did not answer)
 Professor :   Is there Sickness? Immorality? Hatred? Ugliness?
 All these terrible things exist in the World, don't they?
Student    :  Yes, sir. 
Professor :   So, who created them?

(Student had no answer)
 Professor : Science says you have 5 Senses you use to Identify and Observe
 the World around you. Tell me, son...have you ever seen GOD?

Student    : No, sir.

Professor  : Tell us if you have ever heard your GOD?
Student    :  No, sir.
 Professor :   Have you ever Felt your GOD, Tasted your GOD, Smelt your
 GOD?
Have you ever had any Sensory Perception of GOD for that matter?
Student    :   No, sir. I'm afraid I haven't.
 Professor :   Yet you still believe in HIM?
 Student    :  Yes.
 Professor :   According to Empirical, Testable, Demonstrable Protocol,
 Science says your GOD doesn't exist.  What do you say to that, son?
Student    :  Nothing.  I only have my Faith.
 Professor :  Yes, Faith.  And that is the problem Science has.
Student    :   Professor, is there such a thing as Heat?
 Professor :   Yes.
Student    :   And is there such a thing as Cold?
 Professor :   Yes.
Student   :   No, sir. There isn't...
(The Lecture Theatre became very quiet with this turn of events)



Student:  Sir, you can have Lots of Heat, even More Heat, Superheat,
 Mega Heat, White Heat, a Little Heat or No Heat.
 But we don't have anything called Cold.  We can hit 458 Degrees below Zero



 which is No Heat, but we can't go any further after that. There is no such thing as Cold.
 Cold is only a Word we use to describe the Absence of Heat.
 We cannot Measure Cold.  Heat is Energy.
 Cold is Not the Opposite of Heat, sir, just the Absence of it.

(There was pin-drop silence in the Lecture Theatre)

 Student    :  What about Darkness, Professor? Is there such a thing as
 Darkness?
 Professor :  Yes. What is Night if there isn't Darkness?
Student    :  You're wrong again, sir.   Darkness is the Absence of
 Something.
 You can have Low Light, Normal Light, Bright Light, Flashing Light...
 But if you have No Light constantly, you have nothing and its
 called Darkness, isn't it?  In reality, Darkness isn't.  If it is,
 you would be able to make Darkness Darker, wouldn't you?
 Professor :   So what is the point you are making, young man?
Student   :   Sir, my point is, your Philosophical Premise is flawed.
 Professor :   Flawed? Can you explain how?
Student    :   Sir, you are working on the Premise of Duality. You argue
 there is Life and then there is Death, a Good GOD and a Bad GOD. You are
 viewing the Concept of GOD as something finite, something we can measure.
 Sir, Science can't even explain a Thought.  It uses Electricity and
 Magnetism, but has never seen, much less fully understood either one.
 To view Death as the Opposite of Life is to be ignorant of the fact that
 Death cannot exist as a Substantive Thing.
 Death is Not the Opposite of Life: just the Absence of it
 Now tell me, Professor, do you teach your Students that they evolved from
 a Monkey?
 Professor :   If you are referring to the Natural Evolutionary Process,
 yes, of course, I do.
Student    :   Have you ever observed Evolution with your own eyes, sir?

(The Professor shook his head with a smile, beginning to realize where the  argument was going)
Student    :   Since no one has ever observed the Process of Evolution at
 work and Cannot even prove that this Process is an On-Going Endeavor,
 are you not teaching your Opinion, Sir?  Are you not a Scientist but a Preacher?


(The Class was in uproar)
Student    :  Is there anyone in the Class who has ever seen the Professor's brain?

(The Class broke out into laughter)

Student    :  Is there anyone here who has ever heard the Professor's
 brain, felt it, touched or smelt it?...
 No one appears to have done so.
 So, according to the Established Rules of Empirical, Stable, Demonstrable
 Protocol, Science says that you have No Brain, Sir.  With all due respect,
 Sir, how do we then trust your lectures, Sir?

(The Room was silent. The Professor stared at the student, his face
 unfathomable)


 Professor :   I guess you'll have to take them on Faith, son.

Student    :  That is it sir...Exactly!
The Link between Man & God is FAITH.
 That is all that Keeps Things Alive and Moving.






NB:
 I believe you have enjoyed the Conversation....and if so...

 You'll probably want your friends/colleagues to enjoy the same... won't you?
 Forward this email to them to Increase their Knowledge...or FAITH.

Sunday, January 16, 2011

teehee :D

when your mum's your best friend. she's awesome!
but when she's a mum again, i'll cover my ears when she nags.

so whut. I STILL LOVE HER! <3 :)

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

chapter 40 - i breath music!

Sparks fly, its like electricity~ Bahaha this ain't the song "kissin' you" by Miranda Cosgrove =P
This is the feelings when a song is played once, and the next second you fell for it completely. Music's certainly not all about life, but without music life's like a picture without colours or food without seasonings. Thus, I NEED MUSIC TO LIVE! x)

Far Away - Nickelback Lyrics Video

A song I wished I could play so badly with my guitar but my skills ain't firm and I can't play that well =( oooh so what. The determination will not end and I shall improve my skills after SPM! :D


The Maine - Everything I Ask For


A song with the cutest lyrics I've ever heard since so long ago =P haha seriously bah I can't stop laughing when I sing along. By the way. If this guy is my boyfriend and he sings this song to me, my heart will for sure melts like mint and vanilla flavored icecream :D OHHH.




Britney Spears - Hold It Against Me


New Singles by Britney Spears! Frankly this song is pretty tempting and easily obsessed with. LOL. Hmm the lyric's kinda grown up type but please don't get me wrong. =)



All Time Low - Weightless


Same comments for "Dear Maria, Count Me In" that I've posted earlier - Hearing this is like opening a can of awesome sauce and spreading it on my cool beans! XD I can't stop replaying their songs lah! When I'm awake, before I went to bed. oooooooooh :)


Waterman - 愛很大 萬人合唱 MV



A song that motivates everyone to love, and encourage the heartbroken to move on. A song that i wanna made a cover of my own but I need some private spaces first to do recording. ooh and need time to practice too. haha. seeing seniors posting videos of themselves is seriously veryyyyy tempting. man screw my tight schedule!



last but not least ♥

Music of praise and worship is the most peaceful, heartwarming and beautiful :)




FOR LOVE AND STRENGTH FOR EACH NEW DAY, HE WILL MAKE A WAY ♥ :)




wait! i won't stop here. do recommend awesome songs for me yeah. i need it! thankyou loves ;)


God bless!

Friday, January 7, 2011

:)


i'll never let my life ends with regrets left behind. although there will be dissapoinments at times, not getting what we wish to have, i guess God just dont want us to get distracted, nor getting us hurt. 

there's always a reason for the incidents that happened. 

Lord, guide me, and strengthen my faith in You   

chapter 39 - quick update :)

hello darlinggggggggs.

okay srsly, form 5's life is beyond my expectations. almost everyone, including me, changed their attitude towards study. even the ones who were playing whole day during form4 life, those who doesn't ever pass up their homeworks and assignments for previous year, NOW, they pay attention in every lessons, pass up every homework given, and even went tuition 24/7 every week! lols kidding. they did pass up every homework lah, ohh and go tuition too but its like at least one day free only.

so now i have tuition everyday, including piano on sunday, but except for friday cause besides school and club activities, i'm actually kinda FREE compare to other days. see! despite me for never having more than two tuitions at once, now i have a tight schedule i didn't even get the chance to fool around anymore. sobs.

life's so hectic now and thus i need you guys remembering me in your prayer kays. thank you and God bless  :)

something to share :)

its totally nothing about racisms, just hoping that the government will treat all Malaysia citizens fairly , thus to make this country a better place to live in. no discriminations, only justice.


worth to read post by prominent leader of the Democratic Action Party Lim Kit Siang.


link - http://blog.limkitsiang.com/2011/01/07/malay-problem-root-of-nations-problem/

All Time Low - Dear Maria, Count Me In (Video)

hearing this is like opening a can of awesome sauce and spreading it on my cool beans :DD seriously, great song! love it :D



All time low -Dear maria count me in




I got your picture

I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle
And I'm the pen


When the lights go off
I wanna watch the way you
Take the stage by storm
The way you wrap those boys around your finger
Go on and play the leader
'Cause you know it's what you're good at
The low road for the fast track
Make every second last

'Cause I got your picture
I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle
And I'm the pen
Make it count when I'm the one
Who's selling you out
'Cause it feels like stealing hearts
Calling your name from the crowd

Then in the field you'll be the show girl of the home team
I'll be the narrator
Telling another tale of the American dream

I see your name in lights
We can make you a star
Girl, we'll take the world by storm
It isn't that hard

'Cause I got your picture
I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle
And I'm the pen
Make it count when I'm the one
Who's selling you out
'Cause it feels like stealing hearts
Calling your name from the crowd
Whoa...

Ha ha..

Take a breath, don't it sound so easy
Never had a doubt
Now I'm going crazy watching from the floor
Take a breath and let the rest come easy
Never settle down
'Cause the cash flow leaves me always wanting more

'Cause I got your picture
I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle
And I'm the pen
Make it count when I'm the one
Who's selling you out
'Cause it feels like stealing hearts
Calling your name from the crowd

'Cause I got your picture
I'm coming with you
Dear Maria, count me in
There's a story at the bottom of this bottle

Saturday, January 1, 2011

happy 2011 :)

as i have nothing much to say, i drew this with deviant for you guys!


HAPPY 2011 !

love God, praise God, glorify God, thank God :)